HOME OF CHAMPIONS
STATE  INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 
 STATE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2004,2005
GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONS2004, 2005, 2014, 2015
STATE TOP 5 CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS:  2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2014,2015,2016


DECEMBER SCHEDULE


Monday
Dec. 18th 
1st and 2nd Period Exams 

 1:00-2:00 p.m. Dryland
         (meet in downstairs weight room)
 2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming and Diving  Practice  
         Parent Pick up is at Aquatic Center

Tuesday 
Dec. 19th 
3rd and 4th Period Exams 

5:15- 6:30 a.m. Swimming Practice 

No Afternoon Practice 
                         
Wednesday 
Dec. 20th 
5th and 6th Period Exams

2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming Practice  
        Parent Pick up is at Aquatic Center

6:30 -9:00 p.m. Diving Practice


Thursday 
Dec. 21st 

5:15- 6:45 a.m. Swimming  Practice 
6:30-7:00 a.m.  Dryland Practice 
        Parent Pick up is at Aquatic Center

Team meet out for BREAKFAST after practice!
Details coming soon! 
                         

No Afternoon Practice 


Friday 
Dec. 22nd 

2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming Practice  
        Parent Pick up is at Aquatic Center
Saturday 
Dec. 23rd 

No Practice 
Monday 
Dec. 25th 

No Practice 
Tuesday 
Dec. 26th
 
2:30-4:30.m. Swimming Practice  
        Parent Pick up is at Aquatic Center
Wednesday 
Dec. 27th 

2:30-4:30 p.m. Swimming Practice
        Parent Pick up is at Aquatic Center 
Thursday 
Dec. 28th 

5:15- 6:30 a.m. Swimming Practice 
6:30- 7:00 a.m. Dryland Practice 
        Parent Pick up is at Aquatic Center

No Afternoon Practice 

Friday 
Dec. 29th 
2:30-4:30 p.m. Swimming Practice  
        Parent Pick up is at Aquatic Center

Saturday 
Dec. 30th 

9:30 - 11:30 a.m. Swimming Practice 
        Parent Pick up is at Aquatic Center
Monday 
Jan. 1st 
No Practice
Tuesday 
Jan. 2nd 
No Morning Practice 

2:30-4:30 p.m. Swimming Practice
        Parent Pick Up is at the Aquatic Center

Wednesday 
Jan. 3rd

2:30-5:30 p.m. Swimming & Dryland Practice  
         Parent Pick up is behind the school (tennis courts)

6:30 -9:00 p.m. Diving Practice

Hudson Challenge 11 Dive Invitational Make- UP
Chauncey and Peter--Details to Coming Soon

Thursday 
Jan. 4th 

No Morning Practice 
2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming Practice
        Parent Pick Up is at the Aquatic Center
Friday 
Jan. 5th 

MEET DAY: Collins Hill v. Wesleyan
Saturday 
Jan. 6th 
9:00a.m. - 12 p.m.
Swimmers practice 9:00-9:45 a.m. 
Then volunteer to help with the Middle School Meet 

Stevi B's with the Middle School Team 
Details Coming Soon





County Team
 Boys
Jacob Barnes
D'Andre Carson
Noah Fleece
Andrew Gautreaux
Grant Gordan
Hunter Hall
Michael Hall
Sam Hall
Colin Harrell
Nic Janjic
Andre Johnson
Andrew Kim
JP Kirouac
Parker Lewis
Ty McCaffrey
Bo Meeks
Nermin Mujkanovic
Payton Nabors
Jacob Norman
Alex Nguyen 
Angel Olivares
Chauncey Robinson
Ricky Rodriguez
Peter Smithson
Tanner Torrez
Andrew Winton

Girls
Haley Arner
Kari Atnip
Chloe Belknap
Ava Callis
Natalie Coffee
Katelyn Gonzalez
McKenzie Jenny
Victoria Kabat
Mary Kiger
Sadie Maxwell
Nicole Melnik
Kim Nguyen
Aditi Patel
Katherine Rhodes
Paulina Seely
Rebecca Schaefer
McKinsey Shorter
Carolina Taylor
Elizabeth Vazhehin
Emily Whitehead
Abigayle Wood
Caitlin Zindel

State Team
Haley Arner
D'Andre Carson
Michael Hall
Victoria Kabat
Ty McCaffrey
Bo Meeks
Nermin Mujkanovic
Chauncey Robinson
Ricky Rodriguez
Peter Smithson 
Elizabeth Vazhehin
Andrew Winton
Abigayle Wood







Team Goal 85% 
Qualified County Championships
Current:  74%Con


MEET RESULTS (Parkview): 

Full Meet Results: chill_prk_results_2017.pdf

            BOYS:   CHILL:  241   PRK: 278    SHILOH: 77   
              GIRLS:  CHILL:  235   PRK: 294    SHILOH: 82

MEET RESULTS (Duluth): 

Full Meet Results: chill_dul_results_2017.pdf

 BOYS:   CHILL:  200    DUL: 109    
                  GIRLS:  CHILL:  162    DUL: 14


Congratulations to Peter Smithson for winning the Gwinnett Dive Invitational! 



 SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET 

(Parkview/Shiloh & Duluth): 


Boys:  (Parkveiw/Shiloh) Bo Meeks (Senior)..he is going to STATE everyone!!! 50 Free --WHAT A SWIM!

(Duluth) Andrew Gautreaux (Junior)...1st Place 500 Free and a best time 5:27. 

 


Girls:  (Parkview/Shiloh) Katie Zindal (Senior) ..

Z --what a GREAT swim in the 200 Free 

THIS girl is on FIRE! 

(Duluth) Liza Vazhehin (Freshman)...1st Place 100 Breast.  What a finish! Best Wall is Your Last Wall!  









RACE DAY LEADER BOARD
Kick Myster
1.  JP Kiroauc & Paulina Seely
2.  Sam Hall & Katie Zindel
3. Tanner Torrez & KG-Speedy

Pull Myster 
1. Jacob Barnes & Ava Callis
2. Michael Hall & Emily Whitehead
3. Nermin Mujkanovic & Kari Atnip

Swim Myster
1.  Michael Hall & Kari Atnip
2. Andrew Gautreaux & Emily Whitehead 
3.  Hunter Hall & Katie Zindel

Team Email Distribution List: 

We have already sent a few team emails if you would like to to be added please email Coach Weaver
Jennifer_Weaver@gwinnett.k12.ga.us