HOME OF CHAMPIONS
16 STATE  INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 
 STATE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2004,2005
GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONS2004, 2005, 2014, 2015
STATE TOP 5 CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS:  2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2014,2015,2016

      DECEMBER SWIM & DIVE SCHEDULE   

Wednesday 
December 
11th 

2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming            
4:15-5:15 p.m  Dryland Practice 
 
6:30 -9:00 p.m. Diving Practice

Dive Entries CLOSED 
@ 5:00 p.m. on DiveMeets.Com

Thursday 
December 
12th 

5:15- 6:30 a.m. Swimming Practice 
                         
2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming Practice 
Friday 
December 
13th 

MEET DAY: CHILL V. ARCHER & LANIER
@ Collins Hill Aquatic Center 
6:30p.m.   Swimming Warm Up Lanes 1-5
6:30 p.m.- 7:05 p.m. Diving Warm Up 
6:45 p.m. Meet Workers Report 
7:20 p.m. - Meet Starts  

Saturday 
December 
14th 

GWINNETT DIVE INVITATIONAL 
@ Mountain Park Aquatic Center 

Entry Fee: $5
12:00 p.m. Girls Warm Up 
1:00 p.m. Meet Starts 
2:00 p.m. Boys Arrive. Will warm up for an hour after the girls conclude. 

Monday 
December 
16th 

2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming            
4:15-5:15 p.m  Dryland Practice 
 
6:30 -9:00 p.m. Diving Practice

Tuesday 
December 
17th 

2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming Practice
Wednesday 
December 
18th 

 Final Exams 

2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming Practice             

Thursday 
December 
19th 

 Final Exams 

2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimmers and Divers Practice! 
                       Christmas Sweater Relays! 
Bring your best & tackiest 
          Christmas Sweater to practice.          
Friday 
December 
20th 
 Final Exams 

MEET DAY: CHILL V. PARKVIEW

@ Mountain Park Aquatic Center
TBA  Swimming Warm Up
6:30 p.m.- 7:05 p.m. Diving Warm Up 
7:20 p.m. - Meet Starts  

Monday 
December 23rd 

2:30-4:30 p.m. Swimming Practice 

? Diving Practice 
Tuesday 
December 
24th 


Christmas Eve: Pool Closed 
No Practice 
Wednesday 
December 
25th 

Merry Christmas: Pool Closed 
No Practice 
Thursday 
December 
26th 

7:30-9:30 a.m. Swimming Practice 
Friday 
December 27th 

2:30-4:30 p.m. Swimming Practice 
Saturday 
December 
28th 

9:30-11:30 a.m. Swimming Practice
Monday 
December 30th 

2:30-4:30 p.m. Swimming Practice 
Tuesday 
December 31st 

7:30-9:30 a.m. Swimming Practice



              JANUARY SWIM & DIVE SCHEDULE 
  
Wednesday 
January 
1st 

Happy New Year! : Pool Closed 
No Practice 
Thursday
January 
2nd 

7:30-9:30 a.m. Swimming Practice
Friday 
January 
3rd 
2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming Practice 

 

SIGN UP TO HELP TIME AT THE MARIN MORRISON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL THIS SATURDAY @6:45 P.M. @ CHAC


Timer at Middle School Meet





HUDSON/CLODY SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET

Male: Caleb Harrell
Female: Mackenzie Hamilton


New County Qualifiers: Jazmin Gil, Caleb Harrell &         Emily Whitehead

New State Qualifiers: JP Kirouac

TEAM GOALS 

Team Goal 86% 
Qualified for the County Championships
Current: 67%

County Qualifiers: 

Patrick Baggett, Meg Bridge, Natalie Coffee, Danny Deljkic, Charlotte Fellows, Matthew Fellows, Graham Findlay, Sarah Fitzsimmons, Amara Forringer, Jazmin Gil, Zahir Godinez, Dominique Goodman, Hunter Hall, Sam Hall, Mackenzie Hamilton, Caleb Harrell, Nikola Janjic, Mary Kiger, Madison Kilpatrick, JP Kirouac, Titus Lindley, Kailyn Mack, Declan McMahon, Samantha Mejia, Nermin Mujkanovic, Payton Nabors, Alex Nguyen, Marc Petrucci, Kaylee Shay,  Miles Smith, Jennifer Surgent, Carolina Taylor, Tanner Torrez, James Vas, Liza Vazhenin, Katya Vazhenin, Austin Wahl, Emily Whitehead, Abigayle Wood


State Qualifiers:
Sarah Fitzsimmons, JP Kirouac, Nermin Mujkanovic, Payton Nabors, Liza Vazhenin, Abigayle Wood



NOVEMBER SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MONTH

Male: Declan McMahon
Female: Dominique Goodman

  



Team Pictures are IN






 CHILL V. NORCROSS RESULTS 

Swimmer/Diver of the Meet: 
SAM HALL & MEG BRIDGE

Boys: CHILL 138  Norcross 170
Girls: CHILL 183  Norcross 117
Combined Team Finish: 1ST


New County Qualifiers: Zahir Godinez & Miles Smith



THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS!



 CHILL V. RIDGE MEET RESULTS 

Swimmer/Diver of the Meet: 
KOLTUN MUGFOR & DOMINIQUE GOODMAN

Boys: CHILL 165  RIDGE 144 
Girls: CHILL 178  RIDGE 127 
Combined Team Finish: 1ST


7 New County Qualifiers: 
Hunter Hall, Alex Nguyen, Marc Petrucci, Kaylee Shay, Carolina Taylor, Katya Vazhenin, Austin Wahl

                              TEAM CAPTAINS 

Girls Team Captain : Mary Kiger
Boys Team Captain: Nikola Janjic
Diving Captain : Aditi Patel 


                 KICK OFF INVITE MEET RESULTS 

Swimmer/Diver of the Meet: 
JP Kirouac & Sarah Fitzsimmons

Boys: 5th 
Girls: 5th 
Combined Team Finish: 5th








            ABIGAYLE WOOD MAKES GDP SUPER SIX 



           

 MEET RESULTS


                 LAST CHANCE TO ORDER APPAREL 

Due 10/29/19





                 2019-2020 Calendar & Meet Schedule 


SENIORS ARE BONDED!!!!