HOME OF CHAMPIONS
12 STATE  INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 
 STATE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2004,2005
GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONS2004, 2005, 2014, 2015
STATE TOP 5 CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS:  2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2014,2015,2016


STATE TEAM Schedule
WE ARE THE LIST    
                  
Monday 
Feb. 4th 

3:00 - 4:30 p.m. Swimming Practice
Tuesday 
Feb. 5th 

3:00 - 4:30 p.m. Swimming Practice
Wednesday 
Feb. 6th 

3:00 - 4:30 p.m. Swimming Practice 
Thursday 
Feb. 7th 

5:45 -6:30 a.m. Swimming Practice 

Georgia State Diving Championships

Friday 
Feb. 8th 

Georgia State Swimming Championships-Prelims
Saturday 
Feb. 9th 

Georgia State Diving Championships- Finals
Thursday
March 7th 

 Team Banquet 5:00 p.m. 
Tuesday 
March 26th
 
 County Banquet 
TBA Collins Hill Signing Day
















                                               
                            2019 State Team 
Ava Callis, Natalie Coffee, Noah Fleece, Andrew Gautreaux, Hunter Hall, Michael Hall, Sam Hall, MacKenzie Hamilton, Nikola Janjic,               Andre Johnson, Victoria Kabat, JP Kirouac, Nermin Mujkanovic,        Payton Nabors, Peter Smithson, Tanner Torrez, Liza Vazhenin,           Emily Whitehead, Abigayle Wood

Coaches: Paul Callis, Sydney Coleman, Charles Daab & Jennifer Weaver
State Team Manager: Katelyn Gonzalez "KG"

WE ARE THE LIST! 
THE LIST THE LIST!!! 

County Swimming Championships Final Results
ABIGAYLE WOOD 
100 BREAST (1:05.11) 
COUNTY CHAMPION
BREAKS 20 YEAR SCHOOL RECORD! 
ALL AMERICAN STATUS! 



THEjf
THE ADITI! 

Girls Swimming County Prelim Results 

2019 girls county championships prelims.pdf

GIRLS MEDLEY BREAKS SCHOOL RECORD
LIZA, ABIGAYLE, VICTORIA & AVA


   
Boys Swimming County Prelim Results 


              


PETER SMITHSON 
2016-2019
4 x GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPION! 
BREAKS COUNTY MEET RECORD
Titus Lindlay 15th 
Austin Wahl 21st 


        
  


ANY GUESSES ON WHO THIS BALD EAGLE IS???? 


Guess Who!


Eagles Becoming Bald Eagles! 


    



County Championships Pysch Sheets




    
FINAL COUNTY QUALIFIERS %: TBA%Con

MEET RESULTS: Dacula

Boys: CHILL- 198    Dacula- 86     

Girls: CHILL- 197     Dacula- 56    
              
                              2019_chill_v_dacula.pdf
 
SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET 

Boys: JP Kirouac
Girls:  Katherine Rhodes
                          
                                      Team and Individual Pictures    

                                                  Love Our Seniors! 

                   

                          Team Bonding Photos! Thank You Mr. Olivares!
                                             
              


  
                                County Qualifiers
                             Bold = New County Qualifiers
Patrick Baggett, Ava Callis, Natalie Coffee, Danny Deljkic, Charlotte Fellows, Matthew Fellows, Graham Findlay, Noah Fleece, Amara Forringer, Andrew Gautreaux, Katelyn Gonzalez, Hunter Hall, Michael Hall, Sam Hall, MacKenzie Hamilton, Colin Harrell, Nicole Hodgkinson,Nikola Janjic, McKenzie Jenny, Andre Johnson, Victoria Kabat, Mary Kiger, Madison Kilpatrick, JP Kirouac, Titus Lindley, Kailyn Mack, Sadie Maxwell, Samantha Mejia, Nermin Mujkanovic, Payton Nabors, Alex Nguyen, Angel Olivares,Aditi Patel, Katherine Rhodes, Miles Smith, Peter Smithson, Jennifer Surgent, Carolina Taylor, Vanessa Torres, Tanner Torrez, James Vas, Liza Vazhehin, Katya Vazhehin, Austin Wahl,Emily Whitehead, Abigayle Wood