YouTube Video



Meet Schedule/Results 2014-2015
*HOME MEETS

DATE OPPONENT LOCATIONMEET START  BOYS 
SCORE
 GIRLS 
SCORE
 MEET RESULTS 
11/8BROOKWOODMTN.PARK7:15 P.M.173-135 (W)94-214 (L)chill_bkwd_2014.pdf 
11/15*PEACHTREE RIDGECOLLINS HILL    7:15 P.M.183-126 (W)139-1 (L)chill_pridge_results.pdf
11/22-11/23McCALLIETENNESSEEALL DAY2ND
OVERALL: 2ND 
6TH 
OVERALL:
2ND 
mccallie results diving.pdf
mccallie results prelims 2014.pdf
mccallie results finals 2014.pdf
12/5HUDSON CHALLENGE
(11 DIVES)

MTN PARK4:00 P.M.----------hudson_dive_results.pdf
12/6CLODY SWIMMINGW. GWINNETT9:00 A.M.-----------region7_clody_results.pdf
12/6CLODY DIVING 
(6 DIVES)
MTN PARK4:00 P.M. ----- ----- region7_clody_results.pdf
12/13*NORCROSS, LANIER & SHILOHW. GWINNETT8:15 A.M.CHILL-209 (W)
NOR- 189
LAN-  78
SHIL- 56
CHILL-199 (W)
NOR- 157
LAN-  83
SHIL- 83
chill_nor_lan_shil.pdf
12/19*PARKVIEWW. GWINNETT7:15 P.M.175-137 (W)140-172 (L)chill_park_2014.pdf
1/3*MILL CREEKCOLLINS HILL8:15 A.M.206-98 (W)119-195 (L)chill_mc_results.pdf
1/9DULUTH & MOUNTAIN VIEWW. GWINNETT7:15 P.M.CHILL-295 (W)
DUL- 243
MTN VIEW-  92

CHILL-273 (W)
DUL- 234
MTN VIEW-  134
chill_dul_mtnview_2015.pdf
1/17GWINNETT DIVE INVITEMTN. PARK3:00 P.M.Ben-3rd
Chauncey-11th
Rashad-23rd
Kamilah-12th
Maddie-15th 
------ 
1/16DACULA 
SENIOR NIGHT
COLLINS HILL7:15 P.M.227-77 (W)205-71 (W)chill_dac_2015
1/21COUNTY
BOYS DIVING

MTN. PARK4:00 P.M.------ -------
1/22COUNTY
BOYS SWIM
PRELIMS
W. GWINNETT5:00 P.M.------------------
1/23COUNTY 
GIRLS SWIM 
PRELIMS
W. GWINNETT5:00 P.M.------------------
1/24COUNTY 
GIRLS DIVING
MTN. PARK9:00 A.M.

1/24COUNTY 
SWIM FINALS
W. GWINNETT5:00 P.M.1ST 6TH County Results 2015
2/5STATE 
CHAMPIONSHIPS
DIVING
GEORGIA 
TECH
3:00 p.m.  
2/6STATE 
CHAMPIONSHIPS
SWIM PRELIMS
GEORGIA
TECH
6:30 p.m.   
2/7STATE 
CHAMPIONSHIPS
FINALS
GEORGIA 
TECH
6:00 p.m. 3RD 17THstateresults2015.pdf



PICTURES


 Team Pictureshttps://www.flickr.com/gp/scottkarlins/1gDZ56/ 
Clody Invitational  https://www.flickr.com/gp/scottkarlins/6ACy07/ 
Senior Night     https://www.flickr.com/gp/scottkarlins/21d9uf/                             
County Championships https://www.flickr.com/gp/scottkarlins/7129PM/
State 
Championships 
https://www.flickr.com/gp/scottkarlins/7J87E9/ - State link  





2014-2015

STATE ACCOMPLISHMENTS!


RESULTS: stateresults2015.pdf


BOYS TEAM: 3RD PLACE

GIRLS TEAM: 17TH PLACE


    CODY BEKEMEYER   STATE CHAMPION! 

                                         1ST 500 FREE AA-A(SCHOOL RECORD) 

                                         2ND 200 FREE AA-A(SCHOOL RECORD)


     TAYLOR DELK          3RD 200 IM  AA-A (SCHOOL RECORD)

                                                                    5TH 100 BACKAA-C(SCHOOL RECORD)

                                         

     ANDREW WINTON    7TH 200 IM

                                         8TH 100 BREAST


     WESLEY HOBBS       10TH 100 FLY

                                         15TH 100 BACK


     DRISCOLL CRABBE  20TH 500 FREE


     JACE HAMBY            19TH 100 FLY


     BEN PARKER            10TH DIVING 


     HALEY ARNER          4TH 200 FREE 

                                         5TH 500 FREE


     BOYS RELAYS

                                         MEDLEY 4TH  AA-C

                                         200 FREE  10TH 

                                         400 FREE  4THAA-C(SCHOOL RECORD)


     GIRLS RELAYS 

                                         200 FREE  11TH

                                         400 FREE  13TH (SCHOOL RECORD)





BOYS GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONS! 

GIRLS GWINNETT COUNTY 6TH PLACE FINISH


20 NEW STATE CUTS!

*3 NEW GWINNET COUNTY MEET RECORDS BROKEN!

4 SCHOOL RECORDS BROKEN!


BOYS 200 MEDLEY RELAY CHAMPIONS

TAYLOR DELK

ANDREW WINTON

WESLEY HOBBS 

CODY BEKEMEYER


CODY BEKEMEYER 200*/500* FREE CHAMPION!


HALEY ARNER 200/500 FREE COUNTY RUNNER-UP!


TAYLOR DELK 200 IM/100 BACK* CHAMPION!




CONGRATULATIONS SENIORS!!!! 


SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET (Dacula): 


BOYS:  Alen Deljick

GIRLS: AnnaClaire Orris


MEET RESULTS (DACULA): chill_dac_2015
GWINNETT DIVE INVITE: 
Ben-3rd
Chauncey-11th
Rashad-23rd

Kamilah-12th
Maddie-15th


TEAM PICTURES: LINK


VOLUNTEERING AT STATE: LINK 


TEAM GOALS 

85% Team Qualified for County Championships
CURRENT: 82%
       16 Regular Season Dual Meet Wins
CURRENT: 16



IN THE NEWS! 

CONGRATS HALEY!!! 

NEW SCHOOL RECORD IN 100 FLY!

http://www.gwinnettprepsports.com/news/2015/jan/13/swimdive-roundup-arner-breaks-record-in-collins/



Swimmer/Diver of the Month (December)

Boys: Jace Hamby

Girls: Maddie Helmick




SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET (Duluth/ Mtn View): 


BOYS:  Evan Kellams

GIRLS: Kate Blanchard


SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET (Mill Creek): 


BOYS:  Chauncey Robinson

GIRLS: Kamilah Manohar



SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET: 


Parkview:


BOYS:  Wesley Hobbs

GIRLS: Maddie Helmick




Norcross/Lanier/Shiloh:


BOYS:  Clancy Boyle

GIRLS:  Savannah Torrez




November Swimmer/Diver of the Month:

Eric Zimmerman

Audra Crabbe



Hudson Diving Challenge:

Rashad Nunez


Clody Swimming/Diving Invitational:


BOYS:  Andy McCaffrey

GIRLS:  Anna Jaggears



SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET: 

McCallie Invitational:


BOYS:  CODY BEKEMEYER

GIRLS:  REAGAN BALOG



SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET: 

PEACHTREE RIDGE


BOYS:   Driscoll Crabbe

GIRLS:  Francssa Vega



EMAIL RECEIVED FROM A TEACHER AT CHILL: 

PROUD OF YOU!!! 


I just wanted to let you know that have a handful of swimmers in my Oceanography classes and they are a total pleasure to have in class. They are hardworking, enthusiastic and represent your swimming program in the classroom with the highest integrity.. and are all great student-athletes.



SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET: BROOKWOOD


BOYS:   JOSH PHILLIPS

GIRLS:  HALEY ARNER



CODY BEKEMEYER

WE ARE SO PROUD OF YOU! 

VERBALLY COMMITTED TO SOUTH CAROLINA