2015-2016







Meet Schedule/Results 2015-2016

*HOME MEETS

DATE OPPONENT LOCATIONMEET START  BOYS 
SCORE
 GIRLS 
SCORE
 MEET RESULTS 
11/7BROOKWOOD/WALTONWEST GWINNETT7:20 P.M.BKWD-251
CHILL- 242
WALT-161
BKWD-289
WALT-213
CHILL-163
bkwd_walt_2015.pdf
11/13*NORCROSSWEST GWINNETT    7:20 P.M.CHILL-199
NORC-107
NORC-177
CHILL-131
norcross_2015.pdf 
11/14PEACHTREE RIDGE COLLINS HILL7:20 P.MCHILL- 197
PTRG- 112
PTRG-174.5
CHILL- 125.5
peachtreeridge_2015.pdf 
11/20-11/21McCALLIETENNESSEEALL DAY1st 
Overall 2nd 
7th 
Overall 2nd 
mccallie_resutls.pdf
12/4 HUDSON CHALLENGE
(11 DIVES) 
 MTN PARK6:30 P.M. Peter-1st
Ben -3rd
Chauncey- 13th
--------2015 Hudson Boys Final Results.pdf 
12/5CLODY SWIMMINGW. GWINNETT9:00 A.M.18 
Heat Wins    
18 
Heat Wins
2015 clody swim results.pdf 
12/5CLODY DIVING 
(6 DIVES)
MTN PARK4:00 P.M.-------Katie-3rd
Hannah-11th 
2015 Clody Girls Final Results.pdf 
12/12*MILL CREEK/GRAYSONWEST GWINNETT8:05 A.M.     CHILL-287
     MLCK- 232
     GRAY-118
   MLCK-281
   CHILL- 217
   GRAY-136

2015_grayson_mill creek_results.pdf 
12/18*PARKVIEWWEST GWINNETT7:20 P.M. CHILL-170
PKVW-142
 PKVW-184
CHILL-128
 Parkview_2015.pdf
12/19GWINNETT DIVE INVITATIONALMTN PARKTBAPeter-1st 
Ben- 3rd 
Chauncey-11th
Maddie -17th2015 Invite Boys Event Results.pdf
2015 Invite Girls Event Results.pdf 
1/9NORTH GWINNETTWEST GWINNETT7:20 P.M.      CHILL- 164
     NORTH- 148
   NORTH-220
   CHILL-94
2016_chill_north_results.pdf
1/15*DACULA 
SENIOR NIGHT
COLLINS HILL7:20 P.M.CHILL- 228
DAC- 68
CHILL- 202
PTRG- 83
2016_CHILL_DAC_RESULTS.pdf
1/20COUNTY
GIRLS DIVING
MTN. PARK4:00 P.M.
Maddie -7th
Hannah-20th 
2016 County Girls Results.pdf
1/21COUNTY
GIRLS SWIM
PRELIMS
W. GWINNETT5:00 P.M.


1/22COUNTY 
BOYS SWIM 
PRELIMS
W. GWINNETT5:00 P.M.


1/23COUNTY 
BOYS DIVING
MTN. PARK9:00 A.M.

1/23COUNTY 
SWIM FINALS
W. GWINNETT5:00 P.M.


2/4STATE 
CHAMPIONSHIPS
DIVING
GEORGIA 
TECH
3:00 p.m.  
2/5STATE 
CHAMPIONSHIPS
SWIM PRELIMS
GEORGIA
TECH
6:30 p.m.   
2/6STATE 
CHAMPIONSHIPS
FINALS
GEORGIA 
TECH
6:00 p.m.




COUNTY RESULTS 


County Pictures: by Ron Jones


Girls Diving:  Maddie Franklin 7th, Hannah Freeman 20th 

2016 County Girls Results.pdf

Boys Diving: Peter Smithson 1st, Ben Parker 6th, Chauncey Robinson 9th 

2016 County Boys Results.pdf 

County Final Results:  2016 county final results .pdf

LOVE TO ALL OUR SENIOR SWIM & DIVE FAMILIES! 




TEAM GOAL 

WE MADE IT! CONGRATULATIONS!!!! 


85% Team Qualified for County Championships
CURRENT: 85%


COUNTY TEAM


Haley Arner, Kari Atnip, Reagan Balog, Jacob Barnes, Chloe Belknap, Gavin Blackshear, Kate Blanchard, Clancy Boyle, Ava Callis, Jacob Callis, D'andre Carson, Driscoll Crabbe, Alen Deljkic, Taylor Delk, Noah Fleece, Maddie Franklin, Hannah Freeman, Katelyn Gonzalez, Andrew Gautreax, Zach Greenwood, Saul Guzman, Michael Hall, Jace Hamby, Maddie Helmick, Matt Herbig, Wesley Hobbs, McKenzie Jenny, Max Johnson, Victoria Kabat, Evan Kellams, Victoria Kim, Bailey Knapp, Daniel Lammons, Parker Lewis, Griffin Maxwell, Sadie Maxwell, Andy McCaffrey,Ty McCaffrey, Bo Meeks, Nicole Melnik, Robbie Morrison, Cameron Ogden, Ben Parker,Chauncey Robinson, Ricky Rodriguez, Paul Shorter, Eladia Smead, Peter Smithson, Katie Stone, Katie Torrez, Francesca Vega, Kell Waddell, Sarah Walters,Lindsay Weingarth, Meredith Willis, Andrew Winton, Caitlin Zindel



SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET (DACULA) : 


Boys:  Trevor Boggs

Girls:  Maddie Helmick


MEET RESULTS (DACULA): 


            BOYS :       CHILL-  228        DACULA-   68
            GIRLS:       CHILL-   202       DACULA-  83



WE LOVE OUR SENIORS! 





SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET (NORTH) : 


Boys:  Taylor Delk

Girls:  Maddie Franklin


MEET RESULTS (NORTH): 


            BOYS :   CHILL-   164       NORTH-  148    
            GIRLS:    NORTH-  220     CHILL-   94


DECEMBER SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET : 

Boys:  Kell Waddell

Girls:  Reagan Balog



SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET (Parkview) : 


Boys:  Danny Lammons

Girls:  Kate Blanchard

 


MEET RESULTS (PARKVIEW): 


BOYS :  CHILL-170       PKVW- 142        
                                                                            GIRLS:  PKVW-184       CHILL- 128   

    MEET RESULTS (GWINNETT DIVE INVITATIONAL):

Peter 1st       Ben 3rd       Chauncey 11th     Maddie 17th 



OVER 60 TOYS DONATED TO TOYS FOR TOTS 

THANK YOU!!!! 





SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET (Grayson/Mill Creek) : 


Boys:  Driscoll Crabbe

Girls:  Victoria Kabat

 


MEET RESULTS (Grayson/Mill Creek): 

BOYS :  CHILL-287       MLCK- 232        GRAY-118
                                                                    GIRLS:  MLCK-281       CHILL- 217        GRAY-136 



Clody SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET : 


Cameron Ogden & Meredith Willis

 


MEET RESULTS (Hudson/Clody): 



NOVEMBER SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MONTH


Taylor Delk and Haley Arner



SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET : 


 GREAT TEAM EFFORT TO CREATE THE WIN! 



MEET RESULTS (McCallie): 







NEW SCHOOL RECORD 

Haley Arner   200 IM 2:09.67


SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET : 


BOYS (Norcross):  Andrew Winton

BOYS (Peacthree Ridge): Zach Greenwood


GIRLS (Norcross): Lindsay Weingarth

GIRLS (Peachtree Ridge):  Reagan Balog


MEET RESULTS (Norcross & Peachtree Ridge): 

peachtreeridge_2015.pdf





DIVING SCHOOL RECORD BROKEN! 

PETER SMITHSON  312.85 (6 DIVES)


SWIMMING AA-C CUT IN THE 100 BACK!

TAYLOR DELK 51.24



SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET (Brookwood/Walton): 


BOYS:  PETER SMITHSON 

GIRLS: HALEY ARNER


MEET RESULTS (Brookwood/Walton): bkwd_walt_2015.pdf