Gwinnett County High School Boys Records


TimeEvent in YardsYear      Record Holder(s)                                School
 1:34.14 200 Medley Relay2011      Upchurch, BeVier, Simmons, Faxon    Peachtree Ridge

1:38.40200 Freestyle2017      Andrew Huenninger                              Brookwood

1:47.83200 IM2017      Andrew Winton                                     Collins Hill

:20.3650 Freestyle2016      Eric Strickland                                      Norcross

:48.91100 Butterfly2017      Andrew Huenninger                             Brookwood

:44.76100 Freestyle2016      Eric Strickland                                      Norcross

4:23.28500 Freestyle2015      Cody Bekemeyer                                  Collins Hill

1:24.34200 Freestyle Relay2016      Taylor, Rees, Kind, Huenniger             Brookwood

:49.27100 Backstroke2011      Luke Upchurch                                     Peachtree Ridge
 :55.55 100 Breaststroke2017      Jonathan Yang                                      Peachtree Ridge

 *3:08.22  400 Freestyle Relay2011      *Shanteau, Millen, Miller, Kauffman  *Parkview

 375.90 Diving (6) 2012      Sean Piner                                             Parkview 

 613.45 Diving (11) 2017      Peter Smithson                                      Collins Hill 




Gwinnett County  High School Girls Records


TimeEvent in YardsYear      Record Holder(s)                                School
 1:43.70 200 Medley Relay2016      Cohen, Scott, Sweeney, Taylor             Brookwood

1:47.10200 Freestyle2009      Caroline Kenney                                   North Gwinnett

1:58.15200 IM2009      Jana Mangimelli                                   Brookwood

:22.8350 Freestyle2014      Lexi Smith                                           Archer

:53.56100 Butterfly2015      Haley McInerny                                   Peachtree Ridge

:49.06100 Freestyle2004      Amanda Weir                                       Brookwood

4:48.90500 Freestyle2009      Sommers Creed                                    Mill Creek

1:36.02200 Freestyle Relay2009      Gouge, Holcomb, Springer, Sweeney  Brookwood

:54.60100 Backstroke2016      Katherine Parker                                  Mill Creek
 1:01.80 100 Breaststroke1989      Mary Ellen Blanchard                          Norcross

 3:26.54  400 Freestyle Relay2009      Sweeney, Faulkner, Gouge, Sweeney  Brookwood

 305.55Diving (6) 2011      Sarah Haliburton                                  Duluth 

 512.60Diving (11) 2017      Ambria D'Alonzo                                 Mill Creek