HOME OF CHAMPIONS
STATE  INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 
 STATE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2004,2005
GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONS2004, 2005, 2014, 2015
STATE TOP 5 CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS:  2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2014,2015,2016


UPCOMING EVENTS


Thursday 
Feb. 22nd 

    Swim & Dive Banquet

Thursday, February 22 at 5:00 pm

in the Collins Hill High School Commons

Dinner will be provided by:
 
Shane’s Rib Shack

Barbeque 
  
        Chicken
       
        Mac & Cheese
      
        Beans
 
        Bread

        Salad 

        Dessert

There is no charge for swimmers & 

divers.  All guests meals  are $10

*Please RSVP by Saturday, Feb 17 to marymilesmc@yahoo.com

We will only be ordering food for those who have responded. 
Please let us know how many in your family will be attending.  
We hope to see everyone there to honor our amazing swimmers, divers and volunteers.      

Wednesday
March 21

 County Awards Banquet 7:00p.m. @ North Gwinnett
Tuesday
April 24th 
 Collins Hill Spring Signing Day  2:30p.m. Theater





County Team
 Boys
Jacob Barnes
D'Andre Carson
Graham Findlay
Noah Fleece
Andrew Gautreaux
Grant Gordan
Hunter Hall
Michael Hall
Sam Hall
Colin Harrell
Nic Janjic
Andre Johnson
Andrew Kim
JP Kirouac
Titus Lindley
Ty McCaffrey
Bo Meeks
Nermin Mujkanovic
Payton Nabors
Jacob Norman
Alex Nguyen 
Angel Olivares
Chauncey Robinson
Ricky Rodriguez
Peter Smithson
Tanner Torrez
Andrew Winton

Girls
Haley Arner
Kari Atnip
Ava Callis
Natalie Coffee
Katelyn Gonzalez
McKenzie Jenny
Victoria Kabat
Mary Kiger
Kaylin Mack
Sadie Maxwell
Nicole Melnik
Kim Nguyen
Aditi Patel
Katherine Rhodes
Paulina Seely
Rebecca Schaefer
McKinsey Shorter
Trinity Strong
Carolina Taylor
Elizabeth Vazhehin
Emily Whitehead
Abigayle Wood
Caitlin Zindel








Banquet Order Form: 



4 State Champion Titles! 
Haley Arner: 200 & 500
Peter Smithson: Diving  
Andrew Winton: 100 Breast

Georgia High School 
State Swimming & Diving RESULTS



Pictures from State Championships 


Pictures from County Championships
 




2018 Swimming and Diving 
State Team
Haley Arner
Kari Atnip
Ava Callis 
D'Andre Carson
Andrew Gautreaux
Michael Hall
Andre Johnson
Victoria Kabat
Ty McCaffrey
Bo Meeks
Nermin Mujkanovic
Chauncey Robinson
Ricky Rodriguez
Peter Smithson 
Elizabeth Vazhenin
Emily Whitehead
Andrew Winton
Abigayle Wood
Katie Zindel




Team Email Distribution List: 

We have already sent a few team emails if you would like to to be added please email Coach Weaver
Jennifer_Weaver@gwinnett.k12.ga.us