HOME OF CHAMPIONS
STATE  INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 
 STATE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2004,2005
GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONS2004, 2005, 2014, 2015
STATE TOP 5 CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS:  2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2014,2015,2016


NOVEMBER SCHEDULE

Practices to use if you can not attend practice. 
                           1.pdf        2.pdf    3.pdf      4.pdf

Wednesday
Nov. 22
2:30 - 4:30 Swimming Practice (No Dryland)


Thursday
Nov. 23
No Practice 
HAPPY THANKSGIVING 

Friday 
Nov. 24

9:30 -11:30 a.m. Swimming Practice 
                          Divers Welcome! 
Saturday 
Nov. 25 

9:30 -11:30 a.m. Swimming Practice 
                          Divers Welcome! 
Monday
Nov. 27
2:30-5:30 p.m. Swimming & Dryland Practice 
                        
6:30 -9:00 p.m. Diving Practice

Tuesday 
Nov. 28
5:15- 6:30 a.m. Swimming Practice
                                                  
2:30-4:30 p.m. Swimming Practice
                         
Wednesday 
Nov. 29
2:30-5:30 p.m. Swimming & Dryland Practice  
                         RACE DAY
6:30 -9:00 p.m. Diving Practice

Thursday 
Nov. 30
5:15- 6:30 a.m. Swimming Practice 
                         
2:30-4:00 p.m. Swimming Practice
                        
Friday 
Dec. 1

2:30- 4:00 p.m. Swimming Practice 
Saturday 
Dec. 2
MEET DAY! Collins Hill v. Mountain View
Divers: Twisting  Group

@ West Gwinnett Aquatic Center 
5:00 p.m. Bus Leaves from behind CHILL
6:00 p.m. Meet Set Up Crew Report


6:30 p.m.-  Swimming Warm Up
6:30 p.m.  -Diving Warm Up 
7:15 p.m. - Meet Starts  

Please see our sign up link for parent meet worker times to report. 




County Team
 Boys
Jacob Barnes
D'Andre Carson
Noah Fleece
Andrew Gautreaux
Hunter Hall
Sam Hall
Colin Harrell
Nic Janjic
Andre Johnson
JP Kirouac
Parker Lewis
Ty McCaffrey
Bo Meeks
Nermin Mujkanovic
Payton Nabors
Alex Nguyen 
Chauncey Robinson
Ricky Rodriguez
Peter Smithson
Tanner Torrez
Andrew Winton

Girls
Haley Arner
Kari Atnip
Chloe Belknap
Ava Callis
Natalie Coffee
Katelyn Gonzalez
McKenzie Jenny
Victoria Kabat
Sadie Maxwell
Nicole Melnik
Kim Nguyen
Katherine Rhodes
Paulina Seely
Rebecca Schaefer
McKinsey Shorter
Elizabeth Vazhehin
Emily Whitehead
Abigayle Wood
Caitlin Zindel

State Team
Haley Arner
Victoria Kabat
Ty McCaffrey
Nermin Mujkanovic
Chauncey Robinson
Ricky Rodriguez
Peter Smithson 
Elizabeth Vazhehin
Andrew Winton
Abigayle Wood







RSVP for the Clody Invitational



 SWIMMER/DIVER OF THE MEET 

(McCallie Invitational): 


Boys:  Peter Smithson (Junior) 

McCallie Invitational Champion in Diving and Broke the Pool Record at the McCallie Aquatic Center


Girls:  Victoria Kabat (Junior)

2 State Cuts in the 200 IM and the 100 Butterfly. 


MEET RESULTS (McCallie Invitational): 

Full Meet Results: 



 BOYS:   7th    
                                 GIRLS:  2nd 
                                  Team: 3rd 

Team Goal 85% Qualified County Championships
Current:  63%
County Top Ten Individual Season Top Times Nov 12.xls
County Top Ten Relays  week 1 top 10 relays.pdf   
                       


Team Email Distribution List: 

We have already sent a few team emails if you would like to to be added please email Coach Weaver
Jennifer_Weaver@gwinnett.k12.ga.us