Meet Schedule/Results 2020-2021:  

HOME MEETS IN BOLD

For Gwinnett County Aquatic Centers Only
Friday and Saturday Evening Meets: 
6:00 PM — Workers may enter the facility to set up
6:15 PM — Swimmers may enter the facility and have access to the bathrooms, locker rooms, and deck
6:30 PM — Swimmers may enter the water
6:30 PM — Spectators may enter the facility (no deck access)
7:20 PM — Official Meet Start time

Saturday Morning Meets:
6:45 AM — Workers may enter the facility to set up
7:00 AM — Swimmers may enter the facility and have access to the bathrooms, locker rooms, and deck
7:15 AM — Swimmers may enter the water
7:30 AM — Spectators may enter the facility (no deck access)
8:05 AM — Official Meet Start time


DATE OPPONENT LOCATIONMEET START  BOYS 
SCORE
 GIRLS 
SCORE
 MEET RESULTS 
Swimmer/Diver of the Meet

10/17

Varsity Swimming 
  Try-Outs 
   
 
 
Collins Hill 
 
7:30 a.m. 


10/31


Westminster 
Swimming & Diving 

 Westminster Aquatic Center
 

10:20 Warm Up
11:00 a.m.

  
  Results: CHILL v. Westminster 

Sam Hall 
Jayla Thomposon



11/7

 Brookwood
Girls First 
Boys Second
Diving is After Swim Meet 



West Gwinnett 


Girls Swim Start 
7:45 a.m. 

Boys Swim Start
10:15 a.m. 

Diving 12-1 p.m



Meet Results:  CHILL v. BROOKWOOD

        Declan McMahon &                      Dominque                             "THE DOM"                             Goodman


11/14

Norcross 
Diving is Before Swim Meet 
Girls First 
Boys Second



West
Gwinnett

Diving 5:00 -6:00 p.m.

Girls Swim Start 
7:00 p.m. 

Boys Swim Start
9:30 p.m. 



Meet Results: CHILL v. Norcross

            Tanner Torrez &                 Gianna "G" Kirouac
    


11/21 

Archer  



Dynamo
Chamblee 

 
  
 CHILL v. Archer Meet Results
Nermin Mujkanovic & Madison Kilpatrick 


12/4

HUDSON CHALLENGE
(11 DIVES) 
CLODY 
Memorial 
(6 DIVES) 


Mountain 
Park

4:00 pm
Boys First



12/5

Lanier
Boys First 
Girls Second 



Collins Hill 


Boys Swim Start 
7:45 a.m. 

Girls Swim Start
10:15 a.m. 

Diving 12-1 p.m




   Mackenzie Hamilton &                  Koltun Mugfor 

12/11

Duluth
Girls First 
Boys Second


Collins Hill 

Diving 5:00 -6:00 p.m.

Girls Swim Start 
7:00 p.m. 

Boys Swim Start
9:30 p.m. 


 Charlotte Fellows &
Luca Fiorillo

12/12 

Gwinnett Dive Invitational 
(11 Dives)


Mountain 
Park
 

5:00 p.m. (warm up) 
6:00 p.m. Meet Starts
Boys First 
 
  

12/18     

Parkview 
Boys First 
Girls Second


Mountain 
Park
 

Diving 5:00 -6:00 p.m.

Boys Swim Start 
7:00 p.m. 

Girls Swim Start
9:30 p.m. 


   
 
1/8

WESLEYAN
Swimming & Diving
 

 Wesleyan
 
5:00 p.m.



1/16

*Mountain View




West 
Gwinnett


Diving 5:00 -6:00 p.m.

Seniors Swim Start 
7:00 p.m. 

9-11th  Swim Start
9:30 p.m. 



1/20


COUNTY
BOYS DIVING


MTN. PARK

4:00 P.M.

 

1/21

COUNTY
BOYS SWIM
PRELIMS


West
Gwinnett

5:00 P.M.




1/22

COUNTY 
GIRLS SWIM 
PRELIMS


West
Gwinnett

5:00 P.M.




1/23


COUNTY 
GIRLS DIVING


Mountain 
Park

9:00 A.M.



1/23

COUNTY 
SWIM FINALS

West
Gwinnett


5:00 P.M.




2/4

STATE 
CHAMPIONSHIPS
DIVING


GEORGIA 
TECH

1:00 p.m.
  

2/5

STATE 
CHAMPIONSHIPS
SWIM PRELIMS


GEORGIA
TECH
 
6:00 p.m. 
   

2/6

STATE 
CHAMPIONSHIPS
FINALS


GEORGIA 
TECH

5:30 p.m.